Case #28211

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1503 W Daytona Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-02-08
  • 2020-02-10
  • 2020-02-10

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-02-08 Open

2020-02-08 Assignment

2020-02-10 Closed

This issue will have to be handled by the water contact. Please reach out to them to have this addressed. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

2’ hole in grassy area between sidewalk and road. Metal pipe sticking up. American Water failed to finish the job.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.75777053833008
  • -89.61546325683594