Case #28201

  • Illegal Landscaping
  • 816 W Deerbrook Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-02-06
  • 2020-02-11
  • 2020-02-11

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2020-02-06 Open

2020-02-06 Assignment

2020-02-11 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Pile of firewood sitting on ground on left side of front yard. Not stacked on blocks just laying on ground

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.82254791259766
  • -89.60493469238281