Case #28171

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2020-02-04
  • 2020-02-05
  • 2020-02-05

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-02-04 Open

2020-02-04 Assignment

2020-02-05 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

this is an empty lot with no address. pin number is 14-28-162-012. large signs that appear to violate the sign ordinance.