Case #28143

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 1616 N. Great Oak Ct.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-02-03
  • 2020-02-05
  • 2020-02-05

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2020-02-03 Open

2020-02-03 Assignment

2020-02-05 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and spoke with the property manager regarding this case. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Currently at the end of the Great Oak Ct. there is a blue truck broken down for several years. End of culdesac used as storage for unused cars. Broken down fences, ect. - CD - Look at broken down fencing issues. Thanks

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-01-29 50% Trash/Litter 1616 N. Great Oak Ct.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL