Case #28119

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 1409 N. Bestor
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-01-31
  • 2020-01-31
  • 2020-01-31

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-01-31 Open

2020-01-31 Assignment

Stacey Robinson 309.723.8693

2020-01-31 Closed

An inspector has set up an interior inspection with the tenant. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Electrical issues at property. The electrical outlets are not working in the living room. Tenant was told by Ameren that the electricity needs updated and fixed at this property.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL