Case #28099

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1616 N. Great Oak Ct.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-01-29
  • 2020-01-31
  • 2020-01-31

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2020-01-29 Open

2020-01-29 Assignment

2020-01-31 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Boxes and trash are all over. There are mattresses and a pool liner that has been left out in the yard since the summer. Neighbors are frustrated with this eyesore.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-02-03 50% House/Fence in Disrepair 1616 N. Great Oak Ct.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL