Case #28093

  • Dead Animal in Street
  • 717 W Crestwood Dr
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-01-29
  • 2020-01-29
  • 2020-01-29

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-01-29 Open

2020-01-29 Assignment

2020-01-29 Closed

If on private property, it is the resident's responsibility to remove/dispose of properly. If in City right-of-way, Peoria Disposal Co. (PDC) needs to be contacted at 309/674-5176. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-01-29
media.png 2020-01-29

Details:

Dead opossum In back yard of Ridge. In front of 809 W Crestwood. Has been here three days.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.73556900024414
  • -89.60534667968750