Case #28071

  • Traffic Signals
  • Prospect & McClure Intersection
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-01-28
  • 2020-01-29
  • 2020-01-29

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-01-28 Open

2020-01-28 Assignment

2020-01-29 Closed

Entered SR#58488

Associated Issues

Details:

Traffic signals at the Prospect/McClure intersection are repeatedly cycling. Traffic on Prospect is forced to stop every minute, even when there is no traffic on McClure to trip the signal. Has been this way for over a week and I have seen multiple run the light on Prospect.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL