Case #28065

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1035 S. Gomo
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-01-27
  • 2020-01-31
  • 2020-01-31

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 4 business days have passed.

History

2020-01-27 Open

2020-01-27 Assignment

2020-01-31 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Remodeled house and they have had a dumpster that is full and trash is now sitting around on the property.Everything needs to be cleared. Eyesore to the neighborhood.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL