Case #28063

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 1311 W. Flora
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-01-27
  • 2020-01-27
  • 2020-01-27

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-01-27 Open

2020-01-27 Assignment

2020-01-27 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate and ticket. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Apt. complex with tenants are leaving their trash carts out and they are never put away. There is also a lot of trash in the backyard. A stove and refrigerator is in the yard ad needs removed asap. The door of the refrigerator is flat on the ground.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-01-27 House/Fence in Disrepair 1311 W. Flora

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL