Case #28056

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2020-01-26
  • 2020-01-29
  • 2020-01-29

History

2020-01-26 Open

2020-01-26 Assignment

2020-01-29 Closed

Information shared with the traffic department as well as parking enforcement.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-01-26
media.png 2020-01-26

Details:

Underhill allows parking only on the west side of the street. We have signs stating No Parking On This Side of the Street posted. Frequently cars are parked in front of 1120 N. Underhill directly under the No Parking sign. Cars parking here also straddle the sidewalk. Can officers ticket these cars? It appears it's always the same cars parking illegally. Thank you!