Case #28029

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 2050 N. Gale
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-01-24
  • 2020-01-24
  • 2020-01-24

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-01-24 Open

2020-01-24 Assignment

2020-01-24 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and spoke with the property manager regarding this case. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Gutters are leaking and water going to neighbors property. Landlord won't do anything.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL