Case #28024

  • Snow Removal Needed
  • 11350 N Oak Trail Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-01-23
  • 2020-01-24
  • 2020-01-24

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 2 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-01-23 Open

2020-01-23 Assignment

2020-01-24 Closed

Service Request #58365 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-01-23
media.png 2020-01-23

Details:

SR#58365 Our street was not plowed after the first snow event and therefore iced over. There is now another layer of snow which will likely freeze over as well. Please have our street (N. Oak Trail Drive) and subdivision (Oakbrook) plowed as soon as possible. Thank you.

History

2020-01-24 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2016-04-06 200% Potholes, Street Repair 11350 N Oak Trail Dr

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.82698440551758
  • -89.60751342773438