Case #28015

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 1018 E. Tripp
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-01-22
  • 2020-01-24
  • 2020-01-24

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2020-01-22 Open

2020-01-22 Assignment

2020-01-24 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Sunk pump water going to neighboring yard. Neighbors driveway freezes and thaws out and it's constantly wet. Also, they have a drain that is pushing water to their neighbor's garage. The neighbor has fallen before and would like a solution to this ongoing issue. Please inspect.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL