Case #28010

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 2138 N Maryland Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-01-22
  • 2020-01-22
  • 2020-01-22

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-01-22 Open

2020-01-22 Assignment

2020-01-22 Closed

Inspection scheduled for today 1/22/2020 @ 230pm with plumbing inspector. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

2020-01-22 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and issued a housing notice for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Main water pipe has been busted for over 48hrs and landlord still has yet to send someone out to fix it. I have 2 children and havent been able to use any water for 48hrs. I also have other problems like rodents and such living in my basement. Holes throughout my home as well.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2022-08-02 25% House/Fence in Disrepair 2138 N Maryland Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71404266357422
  • -89.58108520507812