Case #28004

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 1825 N. Wisconsin
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-01-21
  • 2020-01-21
  • 2020-01-21

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.


2020-01-21 Open

2020-01-21 Assignment

Bernadine Nukes 309.413.1215

2020-01-21 Closed

An inspection has been scheduled by the code inspector. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues


Furnace in the house is not working. Landlord is not fixing any issues. Tenant has small children and everyone is freezing. It's warmer outside of the house than inside. The family is using space heaters to keep warm. Also there is a hole in the ceiling and the landlord hasn't done anything to fix it. The hole has been exposed since April. The bathtub upstairs has been leaking.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL