Case #28003

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 612 E. Pennsylvania
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-01-21
  • 2020-01-22
  • 2020-01-22

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-01-21 Open

2020-01-21 Assignment

2020-01-22 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and issued a housing notice for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Broken window to this property. Taped up, but neighbor is concerned about the cold weather and it is an eyesore.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL