Case #27992

  • Illegal Landscaping
  • 2009 W Gilbert Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-01-19
  • 2020-01-21
  • 2020-01-21

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-01-19 Open

2020-01-19 Assignment

2020-01-21 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and spoke with the property manager regarding this case. Trees will be planted in those spots, the stakes are marking the spots. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Owner of vacant lot is installing an illegal fence across the front yard

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72333526611328
  • -89.62469482421875