Case #2798

  • Rodents
  • 2816 W Antoinette St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2015-02-08
  • 2015-02-24
  • 2015-02-24

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 11 business days have passed.

History

2015-02-08 Open

2015-02-08 Assignment

2015-02-10 Open

Abate notice posted to property; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

2015-02-24 Closed

Violations have been resolved; thank you for contacting the City of Peoria!

Associated Issues

Details:

Rats were visible in yard. Lot of dog feces , and just a lot of junk in yard. Causing rats. Yard needs cleaned up and truck isn't parked on paved surface. I want to remain anonymous Person at this house has several guns. And is at times very hateful.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2017-02-07 75% Rodents 2816 W Antoinette St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.67757034301758
  • -89.63758087158203