Case #27969

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 1702 N. Peoria
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-01-16
  • 2020-01-17
  • 2020-01-17

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-01-16 Open

2020-01-16 Assignment

Glenda Crooks309.404.6055

2020-01-17 Closed

The inspector has scheduled an interior inspection. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Basement has flooded and there is a lot of water damage. Landlord won't do anything about this issue.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-04-25 75% Trash/Litter 1702 N. Peoria
closed 2019-04-25 75% House/Fence in Disrepair 1702 N. Peoria

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL