Case #27968

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 2703 N Missouri Ave.
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-01-16
  • 2020-01-16
  • 2020-01-16

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-01-16 Open

2020-01-16 Assignment

2020-01-16 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

This house is a rental and it has been in bad shape for years. Siding coming off the north side of house. No downspouts on the gutters at all. They took them off when the city got on them for having trees growing out of the gutters. Garbage in the front and back yard. Wood picket fence in backyard is falling apart with pieces of wood laying in my yard. Please light a fire under this landlord and have him do the repairs he's required to do.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL