Case #27963

  • Drainage/Flooding Problems
  • Bigelow & Forest Hill
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-01-15
  • 2020-01-17
  • 2020-01-17

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2020-01-15 Open

2020-01-15 Assignment

2020-01-17 Closed

Cleaned Inlet tops 1/16/2020 on 3rd Shift

Associated Issues

Details:

I am concerned there are so many leaves in the street and the drains are clogged, thus as the water tries to drain in the street it is not draining. Particularly in front of the corner of Bigelow & Forest Hill on the NW corner, as no one is living there.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL