Case #27962

  • Drainage/Flooding Problems
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2020-01-15
  • 2020-01-17
  • 2020-01-17

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2020-01-15 Open

2020-01-15 Assignment

2020-01-17 Closed

Knoxville is a State route. This is IDOT's responsibility. 309/671-3333.

Associated Issues

Details:

drainage ditch and culvert completely full of silt and landscape waste flooding Knoxville ave at clara ave