Case #27939

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 1609 S Easton Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-01-14
  • 2020-01-27
  • 2020-01-27

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 9 business days have passed.

History

2020-01-14 Open

2020-01-14 Assignment

2020-01-27 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has issued a work order for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-01-14
media.png 2020-01-14

Details:

9 tires and wooden trash dumped on vacant lot 1613 S Easton

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.66977310180664
  • -89.62496185302734