Case #27917

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • 2808 N Woodbine Terr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-01-12
  • 2020-01-13
  • 2020-01-13

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-01-12 Open

2020-01-12 Assignment

2020-01-13 Closed

Service Request #57094 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#57094 F150 hasn’t been moved on 2 months or more. It’s on the west side of the street and makes an already crowded street even more crowded. Should there be a need for an emergency vehicle to enter , with vehicles parked on the other side of bathe street, it won’t be easy.

History

2020-01-13 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72235488891602
  • -89.63473510742188