Case #27861

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 2613 N Missouri Ave.
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-01-08
  • 2020-01-09
  • 2020-01-09

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-01-08 Open

2020-01-08 Assignment

2020-01-09 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has issued a work order for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Junk all over the yard including a shopping cart they stole from somewhere and a flat screen tv thats laying face down in the yard. These people are a constant nuisance.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL