Case #27859

  • Drainage/Flooding Problems
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2020-01-07
  • 2020-01-08
  • 2020-01-08

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-01-07 Open

2020-01-07 Assignment

2020-01-08 Closed

Service Request #57014 has been created and deferred to PW/Engineering. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#57014 Drainage was modified as part of the Northmoor roadwork. As a result, water is collecting at the end of Old Orchard Drive (pavement is continually wet). When temperarures are below freezing, the collected water freezes making the rooad very slick at the entrance onto Northmoor. Several neighbors have expressed concern with this. We are worried that this could result in an accident if aomeone isnt aware, as it gets extremely slick.

History

2020-01-08 Update