Case #27832

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 1111 E. Frye Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-01-04
  • 2020-01-13
  • 2020-01-13

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 5 business days have passed.

History

2020-01-04 Open

2020-01-04 Assignment

2020-01-13 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Someone disposed of a tire in the alley behind my home. A constant ongoing problem.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL