Case #27831

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2020-01-04
  • 2020-01-06
  • 2020-01-06

History

2020-01-04 Open

2020-01-04 Assignment

2020-01-06 Closed

Service Request #56940 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#56940 In front of Methodist ED and main entrance there are signs to stop when pedestrians are present. Of course no one ever stops and I see people almost get run over every day. Can we make them actual stop signs versus just suggested stop signs?

History

2020-01-06 Update