Case #27801

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 2805 N. California
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2019-12-31
  • 2020-01-02
  • 2020-01-02

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2019-12-31 Open

2019-12-31 Assignment

2020-01-02 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has issued a work order for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Renter moved out and the landlord dumped open garbage over the back yard by the alley.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL