Case #2780

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • 3200 N Indiana
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2015-02-03
  • 2015-02-03
  • 2015-02-03

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2015-02-03 Open

2015-02-03 Assignment

We live at 3200 n. Indiana, our neighbor has a white car parked on the street that has been there for at least 4 months!!! The car has not moved during this time. Now that there is in climate weather, our road does not get plowed properly due to this vehicle. It is impossible to leave and enter our driveway as the snow piles up around this car and never moves! Please have them move the car as it is a major inconvenience for us and the entire block, as our road rarely gets plowed as is.

2015-02-03 Closed

Operable vehicles with current tags can be parked on public streets for any amount of time. If vehicle is parked in a marked snow ban area during an enforced snow ban please call the non-emergency police line (673-4521) at that time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL