Case #27798

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 161 Sloan
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2019-12-30
  • 2019-12-31
  • 2019-12-31

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-12-30 Open

2019-12-30 Assignment

2019-12-31 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Caller reported there is a lot of garbage thrown in the alley between Sloan and Tracy Street. The area where the garbage is located around 161 Sloan in the alley between the two streets.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL