Case #27794

  • Illegal Dumping
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2019-12-29
  • 2020-01-14
  • 2020-01-21

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 11 business days have passed.

History

2019-12-29 Open

2019-12-29 Assignment

2020-01-14 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

2020-01-21 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

residents at 517 Mary removed limbs when they reroofed garage and left the piles of limbs behind 515 Mary