Case #27779

  • Traffic Signals
  • 7011 N Vauxhall Pl
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-12-26
  • 2019-12-27
  • 2019-12-27

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-12-26 Open

2019-12-26 Assignment

2019-12-27 Closed

Entered SR#56839

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-12-26
media.png 2019-12-26

Details:

Stop sign at polo place is leaning over. Not sure if a snow plow or something else hit it - I see damage on the curb near the sign. Thanks.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.77389526367188
  • -89.68852996826172