Case #27752

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 2009 W Gilbert Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-12-23
  • 2019-12-24
  • 2019-12-24

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-12-23 Open

2019-12-23 Assignment

2019-12-23 Assignment

2019-12-24 Assignment

Re-assigned to Community Development because this is private property.

2019-12-24 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and spoke with the property manager regarding this case. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-12-23
media.png 2019-12-23

Details:

Litter, wood rolled up fencing miscellaneous trash all over this vacant lot

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72332000732422
  • -89.62474822998047