Case #27750

  • Blocked Street, Alley, Sidewalk
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2019-12-23
  • 2020-01-14
  • 2020-01-14

History

2019-12-23 Open

2019-12-23 Assignment

2020-01-14 Closed

Officer responded; Activity checked, condition ok

Associated Issues

Details:

412 E Corrington. Black Pontiac sedan parked about 1.5-2 feet from curb. been this way for about a week. hard to see oncoming eastbound cars when turning from california street