Case #27712

  • Private Business
  • 1303 S Arago St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-12-19
  • 2019-12-26
  • 2019-12-26

History

2019-12-19 Open

2019-12-19 Assignment

2019-12-26 Assignment

2019-12-26 Closed

Service Request #56838 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-12-19
media.png 2019-12-19

Details:

SR#56838 These people clutter are streets with abandoned and commercial vehicles to no end. Semi trailers with no plates cars that were towed off our streets else where then deposited in there back yards and unsecured area making it nearly impossible for fed ex or ups to get through delivering packages. Not to mention I witnessed several people almost hitting these in the middle of the night. Farmington road towing is too big for this area if they can’t keep there vehicles in and on there property. Barney’s towing was punished for this same offense with all the double standards please and for the last time make them clean there area up before some one gets hurt darting out behind these vehicles and ran over . It is very unsafe for school children

History

2019-12-26 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.67403411865234
  • -89.63089752197266