Case #27709

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 610 E Pennsylvania Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-12-18
  • 2019-12-26
  • 2019-12-26

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 5 business days have passed.

History

2019-12-18 Open

2019-12-18 Assignment

2019-12-26 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and issued a housing notice for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-12-18
media.png 2019-12-18

Details:

608 and 610 Pennsylvania, abandoned, unsafe, uninhabitable structures. We own the home at 907 N. E. Glen Oak Ave. We recently toured 610 Penn with a realtor. Ghastly, dangerous condition! We would like to see some action taken to remediate these unsafe, delapidated and unsightly structures.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70488739013672
  • -89.58689880371094