Case #27701

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • Northwoods Mall
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-12-18
  • 2019-12-26
  • 2019-12-26

History

2019-12-18 Open

2019-12-18 Assignment

2019-12-26 Assignment

2019-12-26 Closed

Service Request #56837 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#56837 The stop sign at the mall entrance off Scenic is missing yet again, The sign directing the mall traffic to stop for the traffic entering the mall From Scenic, at the post there next to Panda Express. There has To be a better way to secure the stop sign so this doesn’t keep Happening. This is an accident waiting to happen. It needs replaced Immediately.

History

2019-12-26 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.74280548095703
  • -89.63032531738281