Case #27691

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • Northwoods Mall
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-12-16
  • 2020-01-14
  • 2020-01-14

History

2019-12-16 Open

2019-12-16 Assignment

2020-01-14 Closed

Associated Issues

Details:

The stop sign at the entrance to the mall is missing yet again. Turning off Scenic into the mall there should be a stop sign for mall traffic to stop for traffic coming into the mall off Scenic, right there next to Panda Express. Why does this keep happening ? It’s a dangerous spot, it needs some better way of being secured so this doesn’t keep happening. In any event, it needs to be replaced. You’re begging for an accident without it.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.74252700805664
  • -89.63033294677734