Case #27685

  • Trash/Litter
  • 2815 W. Gilbert
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-12-16
  • 2019-12-26
  • 2019-12-26

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 7 business days have passed.

History

2019-12-16 Open

2019-12-16 Assignment

2019-12-26 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

There are items,Freezer with door still on, Mattresses, boxes and other misc. junk in driveway in front of garage.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL