Case #27682

  • Illegal Temporary Signs
  • 7417 N. Knoxville
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-12-16
  • 2019-12-18
  • 2019-12-18

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2019-12-16 Open

2019-12-16 Assignment

2019-12-18 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

2) Why are there 2 temporary signs posted? They have been there at least 6 weeks. There should be an approved permanent sign displayed, not the 2 temporary signs.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-12-16 25% Dumpsters Not Screened 7417 N. Knoxville

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL