Case #27681

  • Dumpsters Not Screened
  • 7417 N. Knoxville
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-12-16
  • 2019-12-17
  • 2019-12-17

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-12-16 Open

2019-12-16 Assignment

2019-12-17 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and spoke with the property manager regarding this case. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

1) Why is there a dumpster in the front parking lot that is not screened or fenced?.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-12-16 50% Illegal Temporary Signs 7417 N. Knoxville

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL