Case #27646

  • Traffic Signals
  • 405 IL-40 S
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-12-12
  • 2019-12-13
  • 2019-12-13

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-12-12 Open

2019-12-12 Assignment

2019-12-13 Closed

Entered SR#56558

Associated Issues

Details:

The pedestrian crossing button at the NW corner of the intersection of Kumpf and Monroe for crossing Kumpf eastward does not trigger the crossing signal

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69321823120117
  • -89.59580230712891