Case #27633

  • Traffic Signals
  • N. University at Florence
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2019-12-11
  • 2019-12-12
  • 2019-12-12

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-12-11 Open

2019-12-11 Assignment

2019-12-12 Closed

Entered SR#56541

Associated Issues

Details:

Please check the traffic signal cycling at 5am. When traveling to work the lights for both directions of University will turn red even when there are no cars coming off Florence in either direction. The cycle is also extremely short.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72987747192383
  • -89.61261749267578