Case #27620

  • Street Lights
  • 5539 N Prospect Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-12-10
  • 2019-12-11
  • 2019-12-11

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 7 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-12-10 Open

2019-12-10 Assignment

2019-12-11 Closed

Sent request to Ameren.

Associated Issues

Details:

The street light is usually off or so dim that it doesn’t illuminate the street. It will turn on for a few minutes at a time.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2016-06-17 Missed Landscape Waste Pickup 5539 N Prospect Rd
closed 2014-10-06 14% Street Lights 5539 N Prospect Rd

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.75472259521484
  • -89.58459472656250