Case #27571

  • Missed Garbage Pickup
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-12-05
  • 2019-12-05
  • 2019-12-05

History

2019-12-05 Open

2019-12-05 Assignment

2019-12-05 Assignment

2019-12-05 Closed

Please include the correct address for the property, including all numbers, directionals, and street names in all Peoria Cares reports; addresses must match the Peoria County GIS database. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-12-05
media.png 2019-12-05

Details:

Is there a problem with putting these plastic pieces only about 6’ long for pickup. He emptied my bin but just pushed these off??