Case #2754

  • Missed Garbage Pickup
  • 2612 N Peoria
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2015-01-30
  • 2015-02-16
  • 2015-02-16

History

2015-01-30 Open

2015-01-30 Assignment

2015-01-30 Assignment

2015-02-04 Open

Citation issued; and work order placed to have property cleaned. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

2015-02-16 Closed

All debris has been removed by owner; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

garbage set in front of house doesn't come back until Weds.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2015-07-30 125% Trash/Litter 2612 N Peoria
closed 2015-05-11 75% Yard Waste 2612 N Peoria

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL