Case #27538

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 1713 N. Great Oak Rd.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-12-02
  • 2019-12-03
  • 2019-12-03

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-12-02 Open

2019-12-02 Assignment

Michael Alexander 309.420.4900

2019-12-03 Closed

An interior inspection has been scheduled by the inspector. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Apt. 12 - Pipe has been busted for a month and nothing has been done. There is water coming from the ceiling and floor. Management will not do anything to fix ongoing problem.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL