Case #27535

  • Yard Waste
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2019-12-02
  • 2019-12-02
  • 2019-12-02

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-12-02 Open

2019-12-02 Assignment

2019-12-02 Closed

Please include the correct address for the property, including all numbers, directionals, and street names in all Peoria Cares reports; addresses must match the Peoria County GIS database. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-12-02
media.png 2019-12-02

Details:

I have caught 3 nails and replaced 2 tired in my driveway from the debris associated with a tree falling at this property. The property owner refuses to do anything. If there is a storm and nails blow off the roof I puncture my tires. I am tired of replacing my tires. He brought someone out to take down the hanging sporting which is now lying on the ground. I can not pull into my garage without the risk of doing this again. This person shows not care or remorse for the issue. He has posted the house for sale and does nothing, he says he is not responsible for anything. something needs to be done not only is it an eyesore but it is damaging my vehicle.